Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9484,939
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0945,030
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9044,912
YaoundeCameroon 11,5527,179
YokoCameroon 11,3867,075
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6432,885
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,088676
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5161,563
YanjiChina 5,9163,676
YichangChina 7,8054,850
YinchuanChina 7,1634,451
YiningChina 7,2024,475
YariguiesColombia 8,0755,018
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9954,347
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8864,279
YazdIran 8,8555,502
YakushimaJapan 7,1234,426
YamagataJapan 5,9503,697
YamaguchiJapan 6,7104,170
YokkaichiJapan 6,4303,996
YokohamaJapan 6,2573,888
YonagoJapan 6,5094,045
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0254,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9635,570
YeMyanmar 9,8706,133
YolaNigeria 10,9886,828
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7954,223
YurimaguasPeru 9,3505,810
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0573,764
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0103,113
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0064,975
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5261,569
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,021635
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9051,806
York, PaUsa 4,5692,840
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,3002,672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1442,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -