Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4245,235
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8035,470
KhostAfghanistan 8,5465,311
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1955,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6639,733
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7808,563
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9564,323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8934,905
KandiBenin 10,5396,549
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0801,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4512,144
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4502,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1801,355
Kenora, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1762,595
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 303188
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 764475
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2702,032
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1412,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7884,840
KashiChina 7,7834,837
KunmingChina 8,6835,396
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5387,791
KhargaEgypt 9,5075,908
KosseirEgypt 9,4665,882
KajaaniFinland 5,1983,230
KuopioFinland 5,3503,324
KuusamoFinland 5,0243,122
KarlsruheGermany 6,5954,098
KasselGermany 6,3683,957
KonstanzGermany 6,7524,196
KumasiGhana 10,8806,761
KalamataGreece 8,1235,048
KerkiraGreece 7,8124,855
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2235,110
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2372,012
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7712,343
KankanGuinea 10,2436,365
KindiaGuinea 10,1566,311
KissidougouGuinea 10,3186,412
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5033,420
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5775,330
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5785,330
KeszthelyHungary 6,9934,345
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4742,780
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3605,816
KotaIndia 9,3505,810
KozhikodeIndia 10,8716,755
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5887,201
KermanIran 9,0235,607
KermanshahIran 8,6015,345
Khoram AbadIran 8,7025,407
KilkennyIreland 5,8643,644
KingstonJamaica 6,8244,240
KagoshimaJapan 7,0094,356
KanazawaJapan 6,2633,892
KaruizawaJapan 6,2113,860
KatsuuraJapan 6,2593,890
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2873,907
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2103,237
KobeJapan 6,5084,044
KochiJapan 6,6884,156
KofuJapan 6,2793,902
KumagayaJapan 6,1983,851
KumamotoJapan 6,8764,273
KumejimaJapan 7,6874,777
KureJapan 6,6604,139
KushiroJapan 5,3263,309
KutchanJapan 5,4783,404
KyotoJapan 6,4564,012
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6654,142
KitaleKenya 12,2577,617
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1715,699
KufraLibya 9,5535,937
KaunasLithuania 6,1923,848
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0673,770
KybartaiLithuania 6,2073,857
KarongaMalawi 13,4618,365
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6916,643
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2156,348
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0386,859
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7516,681
KuantanMalaysia 10,9116,780
KuchingMalaysia 10,8966,771
KayesMali 9,7436,054
KeniebaMali 9,9176,162
KidalMali 9,7116,035
KitaMali 9,9536,185
KoutiaMali 10,1556,311
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8624,885
KisinevMoldova 7,1104,418
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8303,623
KhatgalMongolia 6,0923,786
KhovdMongolia 6,5544,073
KhujirtMongolia 6,3883,970
KhutagMongolia 6,1333,811
KenitraMorocco 7,7964,844
KalewaMyanmar 9,1285,672
KathaMyanmar 8,9665,572
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4106,469
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5545,937
KengtungMyanmar 9,1735,700
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7895,462
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0029,322
KathmanduNepal 8,8745,515
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0646,875
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5657,808
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8848,006
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7067,895
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5297,786
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7497,922
KanoNigeria 10,5886,580
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4484,007
KarasjokNorway 4,6142,867
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1493,200
KristiansandNorway 5,6093,486
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0823,158
KhasabOman 9,4765,888
KarachiPakistan 9,5285,921
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,5155,912
KhanpurPakistan 9,0525,625
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1985,716
KororPalau 9,3335,799
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7624,202
KlodzkoPoland 6,5824,090
KoszalinPoland 6,1673,832
KrakowPoland 6,6674,143
KalakanRussia 5,1503,200
KaliningradRussia 6,1703,834
KamenskoeRussia 2,7441,705
KandalaksaRussia 4,9123,052
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7842,973
KazanRussia 6,2213,866
KemRussia 5,1693,212
KerchRussia 7,3444,564
KhabarovskRussia 5,1553,204
KirenskRussia 5,1393,193
KirovRussia 5,8973,664
KljuciRussia 3,4422,139
KolpasevRussia 5,6293,498
KorfRussia 2,9101,808
KostromaRussia 5,9933,724
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8201,752
KotlasRussia 5,6113,487
KrasnodarRussia 7,3984,597
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5974,099
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0913,785
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6853,533
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4402,138
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4904,033
KurganRussia 6,1663,832
KurskRussia 6,6374,124
KyraRussia 5,8473,634
KigaliRwanda 12,5357,789
KoldaSenegal 9,7846,080
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2516,370
KosiceSlovakia 6,8374,249
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3979,568
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1453,819
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1856,950
KadugliSudan 11,0976,896
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2856,391
KassalaSudan 10,6656,627
KhartoumSudan 10,6186,598
KostiSudan 10,8896,767
KalmarSweden 5,9053,670
KaresuandoSweden 4,7012,921
KarlstadSweden 5,5603,455
KristianstadSweden 5,9393,690
KamishliSyria 8,2925,153
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9486,182
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0776,262
Khon KaenThailand 9,5845,956
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9996,213
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7656,068
KairouanTunisia 8,0665,012
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2125,103
KarsTurkey 7,9084,914
KastamonuTurkey 7,7754,831
KayseriTurkey 8,0785,020
KonyaTurkey 8,1425,059
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6724,767
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4225,234
KinlossUk 5,4333,376
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8364,248
KievUkraine 6,7504,195
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1294,430
KirovogradUkraine 6,9714,332
KlepininoUkraine 7,3034,538
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9934,345
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6034,103
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0324,370
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,0082,490
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4671,533
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9762,471
Keene, NhUsa 4,4802,784
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1962,607
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9532,456
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9523,699
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5052,178
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,553965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2082,615
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0273,124
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9811,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7152,930
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,502934
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,233766
KabompoZambia 13,7258,529
KabweZambia 13,8898,631
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8848,628
KafirondaZambia 13,6808,501
KaomaZambia 13,8678,617
KasamaZambia 13,4598,364
KasempaZambia 13,7478,542
KawambwaZambia 13,3868,318
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1698,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -