Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1245,048
FarahAfghanistan 8,7465,435
FormosaArgentina 12,1227,532
ForrestAustralia 13,5118,396
FrancistownBotswana 14,6189,084
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8596,748
FloraniaBrazil 10,9136,782
FlorestaBrazil 11,0986,896
FlorianoBrazil 10,7266,665
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6387,853
FormosaBrazil 11,4537,117
FortalezaBrazil 10,5976,585
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1947,577
FrancaBrazil 11,9647,435
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2071,372
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,518943
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7091,062
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,178732
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 924574
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,378856
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,488925
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,394866
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4192,746
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4312,754
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8351,762
FayaChad 10,1686,319
FamagustaCyprus 8,4685,262
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9073,671
FarafraEgypt 9,3025,781
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1957,578
FichtelbergGermany 6,5244,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4804,027
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7054,788
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6632,276
FaranahGuinea 10,2316,357
FalconaraItaly 7,2684,517
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2084,479
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5404,686
FonniItaly 7,5694,703
FrontoneItaly 7,2684,516
FrosinoneItaly 7,4814,649
FukauraJapan 5,7313,561
FukueJapan 6,9604,325
FukuiJapan 6,3333,935
FukuokaJapan 6,8114,232
FukushimaJapan 5,9943,725
FukuyamaJapan 6,6114,108
FushikiJapan 6,2263,869
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4374,622
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8059,200
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2049,448
FunchalMadeira 7,6504,754
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7804,835
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8814,897
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2533,264
FaroPortugal 7,4704,642
FerganaRussia 7,7484,815
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2956,398
FalunSweden 5,4673,397
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1353,813
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3794,585
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 743462
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,8072,366
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,8982,422
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5262,191
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,1401,951
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3712,716
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4632,152
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2732,655
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2452,016
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6982,298
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3382,696
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9883,099
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,3813,344
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,3333,314
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5052,178
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2052,613
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9262,440
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0122,493
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,7532,332
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5172,185
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6262,253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5892,230
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7303,560
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0992,547
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3952,731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,1502,579
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,5622,835
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5712,840
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,4572,769
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0283,124
Franklin, PaUsa 4,3522,704
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,7672,962
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6092,243
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,1871,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -