Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5275,299
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5475,311
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2765,143
General PicoArgentina 12,8978,015
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8057,957
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9887,450
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3338,285
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8578,611
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9188,027
GrazAustria 6,9384,311
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8974,907
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9004,909
GomelBelarus 6,5324,059
GrodnoBelarus 6,3353,936
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2116,967
GoianiaBrazil 11,4927,141
GoiasBrazil 11,3797,071
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0137,465
GrajauBrazil 10,4856,515
GuairaBrazil 12,0577,492
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6346,608
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8947,391
GarouaCameroon 10,9986,834
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6302,877
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3421,455
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2321,387
Golden, BcCanada 2,0881,298
Goose, NfCanada 3,9982,485
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,7782,348
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,6391,019
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5822,847
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4812,785
GanzhouChina 8,1775,082
GuangzhouChina 8,5075,287
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8984,286
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8275,485
GonderEthiopia 10,9986,834
GourdonFrance 6,8984,287
GrenobleFrance 6,9514,320
GeisenheimGermany 6,4814,027
GorlitzGermany 6,4774,025
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6364,745
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6994,163
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7055,410
GoaIndia 10,4456,491
GuwahatiIndia 8,8925,525
GelaItaly 7,9944,968
GenoaItaly 7,0964,410
GhediItaly 7,0164,360
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6404,747
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5594,697
GrossetoItaly 7,3204,548
GrottaglieItaly 7,6754,769
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4534,631
GuidoniaItaly 7,4324,619
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8046,714
GifuJapan 6,3773,963
GaoMali 9,9046,155
GuamMariana Islands 8,2775,143
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6883,534
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7063,546
GuaymasMexico 4,7322,940
GaluutMongolia 6,4804,027
GemertNetherlands 6,2693,896
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9808,066
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
GayaNiger 10,4736,508
GardermoenNorway 5,4443,383
GeiloNorway 5,3623,332
GdanskPoland 6,1823,841
GalatiRomania 7,2714,518
Gor’KijRussia 6,1673,832
GorznyjRussia 7,6114,730
GridinoRussia 5,0653,147
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6687,250
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,7129,764
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2334,495
GijonSpain 6,8494,256
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0046,838
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8176,722
GoteborgSweden 5,7253,558
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7173,552
GothenburgSweden 5,7263,558
GunnarnSweden 5,0213,120
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8444,253
GabesTunisia 8,2595,132
GafsaTunisia 8,1745,080
GiresunTurkey 7,8524,879
GoztepeTurkey 7,7864,839
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0585,007
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,2185,106
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5973,478
GajvoronUkraine 6,9704,332
GeniceskUkraine 7,2504,505
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,8553,017
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,103686
Galva, IlUsa 3,9522,456
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0103,113
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6841,668
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5232,811
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,3802,722
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1911,983
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9883,100
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7442,326
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0251,880
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0283,124
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6862,291
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5792,224
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,9522,456
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,9901,858
Gravette, ArUsa 4,2792,659
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6251,631
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6952,296
Greenfield, InUsa 4,2192,622
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,8553,017
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8413,008
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,5202,809
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7502,952
Greenville, OhUsa 4,2572,645
Greenville, PaUsa 4,3522,704
Greenville, TxUsa 4,5662,838
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,8743,029
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9483,075
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0742,531
Groton, CtUsa 4,6742,904
Gulkana, AkUsa 879546
GuanareVenezuela 8,0194,983
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1645,073
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1475,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -