Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6575,380
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8024,849
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8004,847
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8924,904
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9728,061
AzulArgentina 13,1438,167
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,392
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3498,917
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5637,807
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6007,830
AmberleyAustralia 12,2157,590
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9754,955
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1435,060
AimoresBrazil 12,1147,528
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4787,132
AltamiraBrazil 9,9826,203
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1976,337
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3427,670
ApodiBrazil 10,8256,727
AracajuBrazil 11,3997,083
AracuaiBrazil 11,8057,335
AragarcasBrazil 11,2937,018
AraxaBrazil 11,8837,385
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1406,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2301,385
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2151,377
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6339
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7882,975
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2781,415
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,1121,934
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1501,958
AbecheChad 10,6536,620
AntofagastaChile 11,3957,081
AricaChile 10,8646,751
AltaiChina 6,6614,139
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5895,337
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5395,306
AraucaColombia 8,1845,086
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8714,270
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9734,333
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9934,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8685,511
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0385,616
AswanEgypt 9,6956,024
AsyutEgypt 9,3375,802
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8314,245
AsmaraEritrea 10,7016,650
AssabEritrea 10,9626,812
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4007,084
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3644,576
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6965,404
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,13010,023
AccraGhana 11,0436,862
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7574,820
AthensGreece 8,0434,998
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0735,017
AasiaatGreenland 3,0501,895
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7622,338
AputiteqGreenland 3,7352,321
AkureyriIceland 4,2932,668
AgraIndia 9,0885,648
AhmedabadIndia 9,6345,987
AkolaIndia 9,8146,098
AllahabadIndia 9,1995,717
AmritsarIndia 8,6585,380
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7336,669
AbadanIran 9,0435,619
ArakIran 8,6295,362
AlbengaItaly 7,1224,425
AlgheroItaly 7,4924,656
AmendolaItaly 7,5354,682
AnconaItaly 7,2714,518
ArezzoItaly 7,2584,510
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9636,813
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9786,822
AbashiriJapan 5,2303,250
AburatsuJapan 6,9734,333
AikawaJapan 6,0573,764
AjiroJapan 6,3183,926
AkitaJapan 5,8163,614
AkuneJapan 6,9744,334
AomoriJapan 5,6813,530
AsahikawaJapan 5,3313,313
AsosanJapan 6,8544,259
AmmanJordan 8,8305,487
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3574,572
AinaziLatvia 5,8713,648
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0478,729
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0698,743
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5119,017
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7918,570
AtarMauritania 9,0465,621
AgalegaMauritius 13,5338,410
AcapulcoMexico 6,2043,855
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5204,052
AltaiMongolia 6,6124,109
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4534,010
AgadirMorocco 8,1205,046
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2013,853
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4818,377
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9618,054
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5547,801
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4507,737
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,1824,463
AgadezNiger 10,0436,241
AsuncionParaguay 12,0487,487
ArequipaPeru 10,6096,593
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7085,412
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3866,454
AradRomania 7,1154,422
AjanRussia 4,3062,676
AldanRussia 4,5472,825
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8434,252
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4803,405
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6622,897
AnadyrRussia 2,1411,331
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2413,257
ArmavirRussia 7,4114,605
AstrakhanRussia 7,2734,520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6245,980
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7924,221
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4334,619
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5314,680
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6444,750
Abu HamedSudan 10,1906,332
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9516,805
AqiqSudan 10,3696,444
ArbaatSudan 10,1846,329
AromaSudan 10,6236,601
AtbaraSudan 10,3996,462
Abu KamalSyria 8,5845,334
AleppoSyria 8,3715,202
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8876,144
AtakpameTogo 10,8696,754
AdanaTurkey 8,2715,140
AfyonTurkey 8,0374,994
AnkaraTurkey 7,9254,924
AntalyaTurkey 8,2475,125
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1655,074
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5113,425
AberporthUk 5,9793,715
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9633,705
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4374,621
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2124,482
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6826,017
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6836,017
ArtigasUruguay 12,6177,841
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,7172,931
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2272,005
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4331,512
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5322,816
Ada, MnUsa 3,1231,940
Adrian, MiUsa 4,0972,546
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9743,091
Akron, OhUsa 4,3042,675
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8272,378
Albany, GaUsa 5,1023,171
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4312,753
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Albion, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0622,524
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9342,445
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3872,105
Algona, IaUsa 3,6262,253
Alice, TxUsa 5,0493,138
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5692,839
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4312,132
Alma, MiUsa 3,9612,461
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8162,371
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6362,881
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1762,595
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5362,819
Amite, LaUsa 5,0023,108
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,109689
Anderson, InUsa 4,2192,622
Anderson, ScUsa 4,8343,004
Angelica, NyUsa 4,3342,693
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,0972,546
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,478918
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2983,292
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,6903,536
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,8082,988
Ashland, WiUsa 3,3432,077
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5231,568
Atchison, KsUsa 3,9342,445
Athens, GaUsa 4,9293,063
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9193,056
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,7212,934
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2352,011
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8602,399
Augusta, GaUsa 5,0393,131
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6591,652
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9452,451
Austin, TxUsa 4,8152,992
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5344,682
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7024,786
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9824,960
AdenYemen 10,9936,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -