Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1808,190
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8187,965
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7777,940
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1486,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4098,332
WoomeraAustralia 13,1918,197
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9467,423
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7722,344
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0972,546
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 937582
Whitehorse, YtCanada 845525
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,9442,451
Windsor, OnCanada 4,1112,555
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8311,759
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4081,496
WillemstadCuraçao 7,7174,795
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5053,421
WajimaJapan 6,1733,836
WakamatsuJapan 6,0443,756
WakayamaJapan 6,5574,075
WakkanaiJapan 5,1993,231
WajirKenya 12,2117,588
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5159,020
WindhoekNamibia 14,5499,041
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5927,825
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5257,783
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8617,992
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3587,679
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7357,914
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4937,763
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7667,933
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4457,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WintonNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4497,736
WarsawPoland 6,4554,011
WroclawPoland 6,5144,048
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3603,952
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7606,686
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9186,163
WauSudan 11,4407,109
WaddingtonUk 5,9663,707
Waco, TxUsa 4,6912,915
Wake IslandUsa 6,7994,225
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,8332,382
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6232,251
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,8563,017
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6221,629
Walnut, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Warren, OhUsa 4,3132,680
Warren, PaUsa 4,2942,668
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1352,570
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6812,909
Washington, IaUsa 3,8982,422
Washington, InUsa 4,2812,660
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,6812,909
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2212,623
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3212,064
Watertown, WiUsa 3,8082,367
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,1362,570
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4332,755
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,2443,259
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,9223,059
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,6502,889
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,5532,829
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4082,739
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4112,741
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6092,864
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7933,600
West Point, GaUsa 4,9633,084
West Point, NyUsa 4,5922,854
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1712,592
Whitestown, InUsa 4,2192,622
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4052,738
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,0552,520
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3981,490
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4902,790
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8663,024
Williamson, WvUsa 4,5712,840
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4502,766
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7801,728
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6092,864
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,6592,895
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1053,172
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2082,615
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5222,810
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5432,202
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1881,981
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,2312,008
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,0123,114
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9662,465
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9113,052
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6202,871
Wooster, OhUsa 4,2952,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -