Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3265,174
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2135,104
MilianaAlgeria 7,8204,859
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6288,468
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72010,390
Malarg EArgentina 12,6797,879
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3008,265
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3448,292
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6467,858
MendozaArgentina 12,4327,725
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4297,724
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5617,806
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6767,256
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7249,150
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8788,003
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4798,376
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5328,409
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5418,415
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2938,260
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6968,511
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0177,467
MuharraqBahrain 9,4945,900
MinskBelarus 6,3353,937
MogilevBelarus 6,3543,948
MaunBotswana 14,4098,954
MacapaBrazil 9,6946,024
MacauBrazil 10,8186,722
MaceioBrazil 11,3257,038
MachadoBrazil 12,1407,544
ManausBrazil 9,6626,004
MarabaBrazil 10,3286,418
MaringaBrazil 12,0787,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7816,078
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5937,204
Monte SantoBrazil 11,2576,995
MonteiroBrazil 11,0856,889
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7167,280
Morada NovaBrazil 10,7426,675
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,2586,996
MamfeCameroon 11,2937,018
MarouaCameroon 10,8966,771
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,9171,191
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0022,487
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4801,541
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 531330
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8011,119
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3801,479
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4852,787
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1082,553
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1822,599
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1732,593
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5041,556
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,3542,084
Morden, MbCanada 2,8711,784
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9962,483
MoundouChad 11,1406,922
MatecanaColombia 8,2355,117
MoroniComoros 13,7178,524
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6854,154
MarstalDenmark 6,0073,733
Melville HallDominica 7,6764,770
MichesDominican Republic 7,0124,357
MocaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8844,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8174,236
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0014,350
MilagroEcuador 8,8325,488
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8225,482
MinyaEgypt 9,2195,729
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4927,142
MassawaEritrea 10,6676,628
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8873,037
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5753,465
MarseilleFrance 7,1254,428
MontpellierFrance 7,0824,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1995,717
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1676,318
MakokouGabon 11,9397,419
MayumbaGabon 12,3167,653
MitzicGabon 11,8847,385
MkamboGabon 11,9167,404
MoandaGabon 12,1747,565
MouilaGabon 12,1587,555
MagdeburgGermany 6,3193,927
MunichGermany 6,7294,181
MünsterGermany 6,2633,892
MethoniGreece 8,1445,061
MilosGreece 8,1945,092
MitiliniGreece 7,9624,947
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9574,945
MacentaGuinea 10,4326,482
MamouGuinea 10,1506,307
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2943,290
MiskolcHungary 6,8964,286
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,7126,657
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8065,472
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0886,269
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2176,349
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3306,419
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2006,339
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0876,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7246,664
MashhadIran 8,3375,180
Malin HeadIreland 5,5783,467
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3094,542
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6764,770
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8964,907
MilanItaly 6,9944,346
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9634,327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3614,574
ManIvory Coast 10,6206,599
MaebashiJapan 6,1853,843
MaizuruJapan 6,4293,995
MakurazakiJapan 7,0484,380
MatsueJapan 6,5174,050
MatsumotoJapan 6,2443,880
MatsuyamaJapan 6,6904,157
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5644,700
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7944,222
MishimaJapan 6,3183,926
MitoJapan 6,1313,810
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3953,974
MiyakoJapan 5,7483,572
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9034,911
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9704,332
MiyazakiJapan 6,9364,310
MombetsuJapan 5,2353,253
MoriokaJapan 5,7753,589
MuroranJapan 5,5273,435
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6954,160
MutsuJapan 5,6183,491
Ma’AnJordan 9,0305,611
MafraqJordan 8,7895,462
MombasaKenya 12,8487,984
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2446,987
MaseruLesotho 15,5059,635
MonroviaLiberia 10,6446,614
MisratahLibya 8,5285,299
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1638,801
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4258,964
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7769,182
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6749,118
MakhangaMalawi 14,2018,825
MangochiMalawi 13,9718,682
MwmosaMalawi 14,1578,797
MzimbaMalawi 13,6728,496
MzuzuMalawi 13,6298,469
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1046,900
MersingMalaysia 11,0306,854
MiriMalaysia 10,4616,500
MaleMaldives 11,6877,263
MenakaMali 10,0116,221
MoptiMali 9,9716,196
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9034,911
MazatlanMexico 5,3403,318
MeridaMexico 6,0553,763
Mexico CityMexico 5,9343,687
MonterreyMexico 5,2323,251
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8483,634
MaantyMongolia 6,2123,860
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4053,980
MatadMongolia 5,9733,712
MurenMongolia 6,1753,837
MarrakechMorocco 8,0374,994
MeknesMorocco 7,8714,891
MideltMorocco 8,0204,984
MaputoMozambique 15,2109,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0688,742
MandalayMyanmar 9,2065,721
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3365,802
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1476,305
MindatMyanmar 9,3325,799
MonywaMyanmar 9,2215,730
MyeikMyanmar 10,1476,305
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8075,473
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3393,939
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6517,862
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0418,104
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2138,211
ManaguaNicaragua 7,0934,408
MasatepeNicaragua 7,1264,428
MagariaNiger 10,4956,521
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5426,551
MaradiNiger 10,3996,462
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7176,660
MakurdiNigeria 11,0566,870
MinnaNigeria 10,8006,711
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8394,250
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8333,003
MajisOman 9,6666,007
MasirahOman 10,0716,258
Muscat  Oman 9,7516,060
MultanPakistan 8,8705,512
MurreePakistan 8,4325,240
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1676,318
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6007,208
MoyobambaPeru 9,3365,802
MactanPhilippines 9,4495,872
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1255,670
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9274,304
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0677,499
MagadanRussia 3,5692,218
MahackalaRussia 7,6394,747
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3662,713
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3652,713
MarkovoRussia 2,4311,511
MinusinskRussia 5,9503,697
MogocaRussia 5,1903,225
MoscowRussia 6,1933,848
MurmanskRussia 4,7192,932
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6766,012
MatamSenegal 9,5555,937
MogadishuSomalia 12,1947,577
MadridSpain 7,2294,492
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2314,494
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4864,652
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6044,725
MelillaSpain 7,7944,843
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5844,713
MalakalSudan 11,2797,009
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2379,468
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8394,250
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4365,863
Mae SariangThailand 9,5575,939
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6956,024
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5135,911
MalatyaTurkey 8,1265,050
MersinTurkey 8,2875,149
MuglaTurkey 8,1855,086
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9023,667
ManstonUk 6,1993,852
MeloUruguay 12,9048,019
MercedesUruguay 12,8517,985
MontevideoUruguay 13,0838,130
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0443,134
Madison, FlUsa 5,2423,257
Madison, InUsa 4,3562,707
Madison, NeUsa 3,6232,251
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7832,351
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,9292,442
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,7522,332
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3442,700
Marengo, IlUsa 3,9072,428
Marion, InUsa 4,1192,560
Marion, NcUsa 4,7722,965
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5202,187
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6842,911
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,6282,876
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,166725
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4132,742
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4072,117
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,3162,682
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,6622,897
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,9732,469
Medford, WiUsa 3,5482,205
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2522,021
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,5732,842
Mena, ArUsa 4,4412,760
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,8973,043
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7072,925
Mexico, MoUsa 4,1002,548
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8793,653
Midland, TxUsa 4,5112,803
Milan, MnUsa 3,3562,085
Milbank, SdUsa 3,3122,058
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8881,795
Milford, DeUsa 4,7482,950
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0383,130
Millen, GaUsa 5,0973,167
Millport, OhUsa 4,3132,680
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5922,853
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,8552,395
Minden, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4672,154
Minonk, IlUsa 4,0152,495
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6171,626
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,0853,160
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,9062,427
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9342,445
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9253,060
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,3562,085
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9843,097
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7122,306
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,6502,889
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0663,148
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7722,965
Moro, OrUsa 2,6891,671
Morris, MnUsa 3,2572,024
Morrison, IlUsa 3,8912,418
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7102,927
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,0392,510
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9202,436
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,8632,401
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3882,727
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,3092,677
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,6222,872
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8962,421
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3192,684
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9604,947
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7814,835
MaracayVenezuela 7,9714,953
MaturinVenezuela 8,1985,095
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8904,903
MeridaVenezuela 8,0074,976
MagoyeZambia 14,0468,729
MansaZambia 13,5268,405
MbalaZambia 13,3118,271
MfuweZambia 13,8068,579
MisamfuZambia 13,4488,357
MonguZambia 13,8868,629
MpikaZambia 13,6498,482
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8568,610
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0078,704
MumbwaZambia 13,9378,661
MwinilungaZambia 13,5268,405
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5439,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -