Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2875,771
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0174,982
DavisAntarctica 18,74311,647
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8137,341
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5217,159
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8057,957
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8407,979
DhakaBangladesh 9,1875,709
D’UccleBelgium 6,3223,928
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8847,385
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9716,818
DouradosBrazil 11,8447,360
DoualaCameroon 11,4907,140
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3902,728
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6161,626
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,552964
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,112691
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4341,513
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9082,428
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0061,868
DuianChina 7,6284,740
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4534,631
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1326,918
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8444,253
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9784,336
DabaaEgypt 8,8695,511
DakhlaEgypt 9,4865,894
DijonFrance 6,7134,172
DresdenGermany 6,4624,015
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2982,050
DebrecenHungary 6,9754,334
DalatangiIceland 4,4412,759
DaltonganjIndia 9,2995,779
DarbhangaIndia 9,0275,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6555,378
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6505,375
DumkaIndia 9,2005,717
DwarkaIndia 9,7676,069
DezfulIran 8,8325,488
DublinIreland 5,8043,607
DecimomannuItaly 7,6454,751
DobbiacoItaly 6,9114,294
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7906,705
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8025,469
DagorettiKenya 12,5297,785
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1063,794
DedzaMalawi 13,9488,668
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6854,154
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7743,588
DaweiMyanmar 9,9826,203
De BiltNetherlands 6,2013,853
De KooyNetherlands 6,1053,794
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1003,791
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7697,935
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2198,214
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5258,405
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4733,401
DalbandinPakistan 9,1085,660
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7015,407
DirPakistan 8,3155,167
DroshPakistan 8,2765,143
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9935,588
DohaQatar 9,6055,968
DorohoiRomania 6,9794,337
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0592,522
DudinkaRussia 4,4132,742
DzardzanRussia 3,6912,294
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4965,901
DakarSenegal 9,5005,903
DaruSierra Leone 10,4446,490
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6339,715
DamazinSudan 11,0586,872
DongolaSudan 10,2036,340
DamascusSyria 8,6755,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6745,390
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4815,270
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9874,963
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1628,179
DjerbaTunisia 8,3065,161
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1965,093
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4913,412
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7713,586
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9814,338
DonetskUkraine 7,0554,384
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5885,958
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,8453,011
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6882,913
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,5732,842
Danville, IlUsa 4,1442,575
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0093,113
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4511,523
David City, NeUsa 3,6942,296
Dayton, OhUsa 4,3042,674
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5971,614
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,1323,189
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6892,292
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1072,552
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8192,995
Delaware, OhUsa 4,3332,693
Delphine, InUsa 4,0822,536
Denton, MdUsa 4,7082,926
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6092,242
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,7862,352
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4872,167
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,1821,977
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1002,548
Dickson, TnUsa 4,5622,835
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8451,768
Dixon, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,9632,463
Dover, DeUsa 4,7082,926
Dover, TnUsa 4,5482,826
Dublin, TxUsa 4,6272,875
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8052,364
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3142,060
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3092,677
Durham, NhUsa 4,5212,809
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -