Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3425,184
NeuquenArgentina 13,0838,130
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9738,062
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8327,353
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6427,234
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0448,106
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4378,350
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0613,766
NatitingouBenin 10,5836,577
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3407,668
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2186,971
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3377,045
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6672,279
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1921,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2252,625
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5832,227
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 445277
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1781,354
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8582,397
N’DjamenaChad 10,7296,667
NanchangChina 7,8614,885
NanjingChina 7,4074,603
NanningChina 8,7525,439
NicosiaCyprus 8,4595,257
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0323,748
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9414,313
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9734,333
NegeleEthiopia 11,8107,339
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3426,427
NandiFiji 10,3426,427
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4163,365
NancyFrance 6,5854,092
NantesFrance 6,5734,085
NiceFrance 7,1454,440
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2113,860
NurembergGermany 6,5924,096
NurnbergGermany 6,5914,095
NaxosGreece 8,1645,073
NanortalikGreenland 3,9782,472
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8832,413
NordGreenland 2,9491,832
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4192,124
NzerekoreGuinea 10,5556,559
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7296,046
New DelhiIndia 8,9505,561
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5814,711
NaganoJapan 6,1943,849
NagasakiJapan 6,9164,298
NagoJapan 7,6144,732
NagoyaJapan 6,3923,972
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6654,763
NaraJapan 6,4844,029
NazeJapan 7,3724,581
NemuroJapan 5,2443,258
NiigataJapan 6,0353,751
NikkoJapan 6,1343,812
NobeokaJapan 6,8624,264
NairobiKenya 12,5287,785
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4204,611
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5694,703
NidaLithuania 6,1133,799
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9008,638
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7069,138
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6488,481
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7938,571
NaraMali 9,8026,091
NioroMali 9,7286,045
NemaMauritania 9,6485,996
NouakchottMauritania 9,2015,718
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1706,941
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6707,873
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9628,055
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8607,991
NandaimeNicaragua 7,1464,441
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4576,498
NiameyNiger 10,2666,379
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6472,888
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4452,762
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4952,172
NawabshahPakistan 9,3495,810
NokkundiPakistan 9,1335,676
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4167,094
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1325,675
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8933,040
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4313,375
NikolaevRussia 7,1334,433
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,5112,803
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3272,067
NizneangarskRussia 5,2943,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6613,518
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4333,376
NovgorodRussia 5,8593,641
NovosibirskRussia 5,9813,716
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2306,978
No. 6Sudan 10,0486,244
NyalaSudan 10,9166,784
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4175,852
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7546,061
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5176,535
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4065,845
NarathiwatThailand 10,6796,636
NigdeTurkey 8,1585,069
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,0114,978
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0904,406
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,1522,580
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,1522,580
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,5772,844
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8853,036
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2352,632
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6172,869
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6242,874
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,3522,704
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6802,287
New London, WiUsa 3,6812,288
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0953,166
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,0883,162
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5262,191
New YorkUsa 4,5922,854
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6352,880
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6192,870
Newark, NjUsa 4,6152,868
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6312,256
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9743,091
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1362,570
Newnan, GaUsa 4,9633,084
Newport, TnUsa 4,7332,941
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,464910
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9083,050
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6102,243
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8191,752
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5562,210
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5912,231
Norton, KsUsa 3,7302,318
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,2262,626
NdolaZambia 13,7328,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -