Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3605,195
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4205,232
JuninArgentina 12,8808,004
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1297,537
JacobinaBrazil 11,2867,013
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7376,672
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0956,894
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7237,285
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2547,615
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0311,262
JiuquanChina 7,2524,506
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3964,596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9354,309
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9694,331
JoensuuFinland 5,3903,350
JokioinenFinland 5,5393,442
JyvskylFinland 5,3873,348
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0711,908
JulianehbGreenland 3,8992,423
JagdalpurIndia 9,8846,142
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8307,351
JerusalemIsrael 8,8385,492
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,1324,432
JosNigeria 10,8346,732
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0012,486
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0032,487
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1225,669
JhelumPakistan 8,5355,304
JiwaniPakistan 9,5585,939
JuliacaPeru 10,5686,567
JakutskRussia 4,1002,548
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2854,527
JenisejskRussia 5,4433,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1663,211
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0123,114
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1438,167
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9906,208
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5366,547
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1719,428
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5534,693
JubaSudan 11,7977,331
JokkmokkSweden 4,8733,028
JönköpingSweden 5,7513,574
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7533,575
JendoubaTunisia 7,9514,941
JerbaTunisia 8,2755,142
JerseyUk 6,3423,941
JaltaUkraine 7,4324,618
Jackson, MsUsa 4,8523,015
Jackson, TnUsa 4,5582,832
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,3433,320
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,0712,529
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,4612,772
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,106687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -