Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,5855,335
ChlefAlgeria 7,8064,851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9244,924
CeresArgentina 12,3637,683
ChamicalArgentina 12,2597,618
ChepesArgentina 12,3487,673
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8028,577
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6537,863
CórdobaArgentina 12,4307,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4407,730
CorrientesArgentina 12,2307,600
CairnsAustralia 11,3757,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1308,159
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5018,390
CedunaAustralia 13,4148,336
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9757,441
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8697,997
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1756,944
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4757,752
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2875,771
CharnocksBarbados 8,0044,974
CotonouBenin 11,0386,859
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2527,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4327,725
CabroboBrazil 11,0586,871
CaceresBrazil 11,0946,894
CaetiteBrazil 11,4937,142
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0656,876
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6687,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1277,536
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2627,620
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8586,747
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8097,338
CaparaoBrazil 12,1877,573
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6877,262
CaratingaBrazil 12,1027,520
CaravelasBrazil 12,0097,463
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,4517,116
CarolinaBrazil 10,6026,588
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2957,640
CataguasesBrazil 12,2427,607
CatalaoBrazil 11,7007,271
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9627,434
CaxiasBrazil 10,5166,535
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6957,889
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9226,787
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2387,605
ChapecoBrazil 12,4317,725
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7426,675
CipoBrazil 11,3567,057
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6226,601
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9717,439
CordeiroBrazil 12,3217,657
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3457,050
CorumbaBrazil 11,4157,094
CoximBrazil 11,4617,122
CrateusBrazil 10,6576,622
CuiabaBrazil 11,1046,900
CuritibaBrazil 12,3897,699
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1791,354
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,138707
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0891,298
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9901,858
Cape Parry, NtCanada 403250
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9671,222
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8241,134
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0982,547
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7272,316
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2432,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5372,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5322,816
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0461,271
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3692,715
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9791,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1921,983
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8302,380
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1721,350
Clinton Point, NtCanada 525326
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4321,511
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9531,214
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5732,220
Comox, BcCanada 2,1191,317
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,049652
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2241,382
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1511,337
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2931,425
ChicoChile 13,7548,547
ChillanChile 12,7127,900
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7007,892
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8127,340
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6118,458
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5707,811
ChangchunChina 5,9703,710
ChangduChina 8,2005,095
ChangshaChina 8,0074,975
ChengduChina 8,0434,998
ChongqingChina 8,0885,026
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0274,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1244,427
CamagueyCuba 6,4213,990
CasablancaCuba 6,0753,775
ChebCzech Republic 6,5534,072
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9513,698
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9124,295
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9554,322
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9584,324
CanarEcuador 8,9005,531
CairoEgypt 9,0015,593
CaenFrance 6,3873,969
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6834,153
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1445,682
CocobeachGabon 11,8117,340
CologneGermany 6,3573,950
ChiosGreece 8,0334,992
CorfuGreece 7,8124,855
ConakryGuinea 10,1816,326
CatacamasHonduras 6,8174,236
CholutecaHonduras 6,9454,316
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5876,579
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9795,580
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9795,580
ChahbaharIran 9,5455,931
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7063,546
ClonesIreland 5,7013,543
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6723,525
CorkIreland 5,9053,670
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9113,673
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6584,759
CameriItaly 6,9734,333
CampobassoItaly 7,5144,669
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5974,721
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6834,774
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5924,718
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6924,780
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9674,951
CerviaItaly 7,1834,463
CiampinoItaly 7,4504,630
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1574,447
Cisa PassItaly 7,1124,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4124,606
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9294,306
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0535,004
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8354,869
ChibaJapan 6,2233,867
ChichibuJapan 6,2263,869
ChichijimaJapan 6,9934,346
ChoshiJapan 6,1793,840
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5795,331
ChilekaMalawi 14,1078,766
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9058,641
ChitipaMalawi 13,4278,344
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7632,960
ComitanMexico 6,4764,024
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6115,351
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9163,676
ChoirMongolia 6,2773,901
CasablancaMorocco 7,8424,873
ChindeMozambique 14,4428,974
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1266,293
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4848,379
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9568,051
CondegaNicaragua 6,9644,328
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6746,633
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9664,328
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4774,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6364,124
ChhorPakistan 9,4105,847
ChitralPakistan 8,2445,123
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1917,576
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8687,375
CajamarcaPeru 9,4025,842
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3245,794
ChiclayoPeru 9,3205,791
ChimbotePeru 9,6125,973
CuzcoPeru 10,3026,402
CzestochowaPoland 6,5774,087
CoimbraPortugal 7,1234,427
CalafatRomania 7,3764,584
CeahlauRomania 7,0774,398
ClujRomania 7,0774,398
ConstantaRomania 7,4164,608
CraiovaRomania 7,3524,569
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3382,074
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6642,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8461,768
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,8301,137
Cape UelenRussia 1,559969
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1233,183
CaraRussia 4,9313,064
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6823,531
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3971,489
ChitaRussia 5,5603,455
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5493,448
CokurdahRussia 2,8641,780
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7292,939
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8129,825
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1213,803
CaceresSpain 7,2584,510
CadizSpain 7,5694,703
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3754,583
CordobaSpain 7,4714,642
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2586,996
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6786,014
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0156,223
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4615,879
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3075,783
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9726,197
ChumphonThailand 10,3346,421
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8424,873
CorumTurkey 7,8734,892
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9904,965
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1375,057
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0843,781
CernovcyUkraine 6,9304,306
ChernigovUkraine 6,6384,125
CarrascoUruguay 13,0888,133
ColoniaUruguay 12,9848,069
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3134,544
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,4042,737
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7082,926
Camden, ScUsa 5,0123,114
Canton, NyUsa 4,1672,589
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5222,188
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0973,167
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2772,658
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Casper, WyUsa 3,2342,010
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4411,517
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5492,827
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8873,037
Charles City, IaUsa 3,6622,275
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,1693,212
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,1613,207
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5502,827
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,8913,040
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6972,918
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4622,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7492,951
Chazy, NyUsa 4,2482,640
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3672,714
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,9843,097
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4652,153
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9762,471
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9502,455
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2222,002
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,2742,656
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3712,095
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,3642,712
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,3602,709
Circleville, OhUsa 4,3752,719
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7922,357
Clark, SdUsa 3,2862,042
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6472,887
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4832,786
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0062,490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2382,633
Clinton, IaUsa 3,8702,405
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0811,293
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,0592,522
College Park, MdUsa 4,6722,903
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7132,307
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1112,555
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0123,115
Columbus, GaUsa 4,2962,670
Columbus, InUsa 4,3192,684
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2022,611
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3382,696
Conception, MoUsa 3,8942,420
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,8522,393
Conway, ArUsa 4,5092,802
Conway, ScUsa 5,0893,162
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,3582,708
Corning, ArUsa 4,4412,760
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3442,699
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,0873,161
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,6642,898
Cortland, NyUsa 4,3482,702
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7051,681
Covington, LaUsa 4,9913,102
Covington, TnUsa 4,4762,782
Crete, NeUsa 3,7252,314
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9271,819
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5954,720
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5954,720
CaracasVenezuela 7,9754,956
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3505,189
CoroVenezuela 7,7714,829
ChipataZambia 13,8458,603
ChomaZambia 14,1298,780
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5809,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -