Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8194,859
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0475,622
OranArgentina 11,5807,196
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,149
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8788,003
OstendeBelgium 6,2453,881
ObidosBrazil 9,7156,037
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2806,388
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1092,553
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1102,554
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0978,139
OdenseDenmark 5,9493,697
OtavaloEcuador 8,6295,362
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5456,553
OuluFinland 5,1073,174
OroomiehIran 8,2335,116
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4894,654
OdienneIvory Coast 10,3946,459
ObihiroJapan 5,3793,343
OfunatoJapan 5,8153,614
OitaJapan 6,7984,224
OkayamaJapan 6,5634,078
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5014,661
OmaezakiJapan 6,3983,976
OmuJapan 5,2283,249
OnahamaJapan 6,0573,764
OsakaJapan 6,4984,038
OshimaJapan 6,3383,938
OtaruJapan 5,4413,381
OwaseJapan 6,5334,060
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1425,060
OujoaMorocco 7,8744,893
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9866,827
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3908,321
OphirNew Zealand 13,4618,365
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5127,775
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6158,461
OcotalNicaragua 6,9334,309
OrlandNorway 5,0503,138
OsloNorway 5,4663,397
OhotskRussia 3,8672,403
OkhotskRussia 3,8672,403
OlekminskRussia 4,5352,818
OlenekRussia 4,0012,486
OmskRussia 6,1273,807
OnegaRussia 5,3003,294
OrenburgRussia 6,6544,135
OymyakonRussia 3,5462,204
OviedoSpain 6,8634,265
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1743,215
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3133,302
OdessaUkraine 7,1904,468
OvrucUkraine 6,6344,122
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,6862,912
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5892,851
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1431,953
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6662,278
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1672,589
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,2852,663
Olathe, KsUsa 3,9962,483
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4122,120
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4461,520
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,7312,319
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,7202,312
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2812,660
Orlando, FlUsa 5,5683,460
Orono, MeUsa 4,4122,742
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,7252,315
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2532,643
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,9962,483
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,4032,736
Owosso, MiUsa 3,9932,481
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4412,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -