Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8815,519
In SalahAlgeria 8,7985,467
InnsbruckAustria 6,8374,249
IbiriteBrazil 12,0477,486
IguatuBrazil 10,8376,734
IlheusBrazil 11,7157,280
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4146,472
IndaialBrazil 12,5427,794
IpameriBrazil 11,6447,236
IraiBrazil 12,4147,714
IreceBrazil 11,2406,985
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4287,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7246,043
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9406,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8737,378
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2567,616
ItapevaBrazil 12,2547,615
ItirucuBrazil 11,5327,166
ItuacuBrazil 11,5237,160
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8877,387
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 523325
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8481,770
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,464910
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1006,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8036,713
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8379,220
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8714,270
IzobambaEcuador 8,6835,395
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9565,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,8414,251
IoanninaGreece 7,8174,857
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0731,909
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7652,340
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6175,976
IranshahrIran 9,3325,799
IstranaItaly 7,0224,363
IidaJapan 6,3223,929
IizukaJapan 6,7914,220
IrakoJapan 6,4414,002
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9994,971
IrozakiJapan 6,3733,961
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9944,968
IshinomakiJapan 5,8943,663
IwamizawaJapan 5,4073,360
IzuharaJapan 6,7904,219
IrbidJordan 8,7665,447
IfraneMorocco 7,9214,922
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6318,471
IlorinNigeria 10,8706,755
InchonNorth Korea 6,5614,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5972,235
IslamabadPakistan 8,4705,263
IquitosPeru 9,2275,734
IloiloPhilippines 9,4655,882
IasiRomania 7,0804,400
IcaRussia 3,7152,309
IlirnejRussia 2,3731,474
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,7362,943
IrkutskRussia 5,7943,600
Ivdel’Russia 5,6293,498
IbizaSpain 7,5244,675
IspartaTurkey 8,1485,063
IstanbulTurkey 7,7784,834
IzmirTurkey 8,0384,995
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8474,255
IzmailUkraine 7,2914,530
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Independence, KsUsa 4,1682,590
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3032,674
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,2352,632
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8272,378
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,1021,928
Inverness, FlUsa 5,4843,408
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7002,299
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5542,208
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3522,704
IsokaZambia 13,4668,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -