Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6839,124
UaupesBrazil 9,0475,622
UbatubaBrazil 12,3567,678
UberabaBrazil 11,8637,372
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,542958
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0934,407
UpernavikGreenland 2,7001,678
UummannaqGreenland 2,9441,830
UdineItaly 7,0014,350
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7984,845
UenoJapan 6,4654,017
UnzendakeJapan 6,9014,288
UrakawaJapan 5,4693,399
UshibukaJapan 6,9644,328
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1383,814
UwajimaJapan 6,7614,201
UkmergeLithuania 6,1603,828
UtenaLithuania 6,1413,816
UlaangomMongolia 6,3543,948
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1673,832
UlgiiMongolia 6,4934,035
UliastaiMongolia 6,4564,012
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4454,005
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1163,800
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3993,976
UfaRussia 6,3163,925
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6292,255
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7473,571
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3282,068
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5473,447
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1383,193
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3732,096
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0882,540
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7291,696
Umm BeninSudan 10,9126,781
UmeňSweden 5,1773,217
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6435,992
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4875,895
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5485,933
UrfaTurkey 8,2745,141
UsakTurkey 8,0344,992
Uman’Ukraine 6,9284,305
UzgorodUkraine 6,8584,261
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4712,779
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2352,631
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1442,575
Urbana, OhUsa 4,2942,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -