Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6566,000
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4086,467
ParanaArgentina 12,6127,837
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5207,780
PehuajoArgentina 12,9798,066
PergaminoArgentina 12,8257,969
PigeArgentina 13,1398,165
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4787,754
PosadasArgentina 12,3277,660
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0997,518
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3907,699
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0958,137
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1198,774
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8397,978
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8224,240
ParakouBenin 10,7226,663
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2626,998
ParacatuBrazil 11,6457,236
ParanaBrazil 11,1256,913
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4297,723
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7277,287
ParintinsBrazil 9,7406,053
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3966,460
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5557,802
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8017,333
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9446,801
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1956,956
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,7487,300
PeixeBrazil 11,0456,864
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1006,897
PicosBrazil 10,8206,723
PiraiBrazil 12,3207,656
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4197,096
PompeuBrazil 11,9267,411
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8417,358
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8286,108
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4017,706
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0976,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7817,942
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9066,777
PosseBrazil 11,3457,050
PlevenBulgaria 7,4614,636
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6004,723
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0346,235
Peace River, AbCanada 1,568974
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,7571,092
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9822,475
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1042,550
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5742,842
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9871,235
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7961,737
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2191,379
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6991,056
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,566973
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5161,563
ParronChile 12,5167,777
Puerto AysenChile 13,6038,453
Puerto MonttChile 13,1828,191
Punta ArenasChile 14,4318,967
PingbianChina 7,6724,767
PeralesColombia 8,2975,156
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4025,221
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3764,584
PragueCzech Republic 6,5814,090
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0054,353
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9514,319
PoloDominican Republic 7,0184,361
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8744,271
PichilingueEcuador 8,7295,424
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6895,399
PuyoEcuador 8,8245,483
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8795,518
ParisFrance 6,4894,032
PerpignanFrance 7,1474,441
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,54010,899
Port-GentilGabon 11,9737,440
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3855,211
PotsdamGermany 6,3153,924
PatrasGreece 7,9894,964
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2121,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0562,521
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5944,719
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9464,316
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,8564,261
PecsHungary 7,0904,406
PambanIndia 11,0136,844
PuneIndia 10,1106,283
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5077,151
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0916,892
PadovaItaly 7,0474,379
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9514,319
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8644,887
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8534,880
PantelleriaItaly 7,9804,959
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0844,402
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6194,735
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3094,542
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4114,605
PiacenzaItaly 7,0614,388
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2064,478
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1604,449
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5544,694
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6344,744
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4644,638
PrizziItaly 7,9094,915
PakseLaos 9,6265,982
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8506,742
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6019,073
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6379,095
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4095,226
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5024,662
PatheinMyanmar 9,8026,091
PutaoMyanmar 8,5985,343
PyiMyanmar 9,5715,948
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0676,877
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7937,949
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,833
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,9834,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3287,039
PohangNorth Korea 6,6024,103
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4364,000
PadidanPakistan 9,2865,771
PanjgurPakistan 9,3235,794
ParachinarPakistan 8,4875,274
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5185,915
PeshawarPakistan 8,4515,251
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5476,554
PilarParaguay 12,1897,574
PiscoPeru 10,1766,323
PiuraPeru 9,1265,671
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3016,401
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7146,036
PoznanPoland 6,3703,959
PrzemyslPoland 6,7364,186
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1254,427
PortalegrePortugal 7,2484,504
Porto Portugal 7,0204,362
PavelecRussia 6,4273,994
PecoraRussia 5,1553,204
PermRussia 5,9543,700
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8122,369
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5143,426
PjatigorskRussia 7,5194,672
PoronajskRussia 4,7832,972
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2834,526
Providenja BayRussia 1,7921,113
PskovRussia 5,9143,675
PodorSenegal 9,3895,835
PopradSlovakia 6,7844,216
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9779,928
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1269,399
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4834,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1356,920
Port SudanSudan 10,2146,347
ParamariboSuriname 8,9245,546
PiteňSweden 5,0293,125
PalmyraSyria 8,5585,318
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6355,988
PhetchabunThailand 9,6405,991
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6305,984
PhraeThailand 9,4925,899
PhuketThailand 10,6376,610
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6126,594
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8866,143
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1726,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1825,084
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1763,838
PoltavaUkraine 6,8684,268
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8627,993
PradoUruguay 13,0848,130
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1438,167
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2442,637
Pana, IlUsa 4,1662,589
Paoli, InUsa 4,3192,684
Paris, IlUsa 4,1442,575
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,2021,990
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1073,174
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3152,060
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3672,714
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1922,605
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8602,399
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6501,647
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1433,196
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0152,495
Perry, OkUsa 4,2402,635
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6512,890
Philo, OhUsa 4,3722,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1102,554
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2712,033
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5892,851
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,2312,008
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4442,140
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3912,729
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5922,854
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6372,882
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4412,760
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0761,912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,2312,008
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6912,915
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3321,449
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9673,087
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5522,829
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3321,449
Portage, WiUsa 3,7102,305
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4872,788
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6001,616
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7242,314
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5782,845
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4201,504
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8072,987
Princeton, InUsa 4,3452,700
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6262,874
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7752,346
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4615,258
PetaukeZambia 13,9078,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -