Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4135,228
BustAfghanistan 8,8145,477
BatnaAlgeria 7,9754,956
BecharAlgeria 8,2155,105
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8424,873
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3635,197
BiskraAlgeria 8,0645,011
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8085,474
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6729,739
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8349,839
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8339,839
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9869,934
ByrdAntarctica 16,51410,262
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2638,241
BarilocheArgentina 13,2128,210
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9718,061
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7177,903
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1757,565
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4437,732
BrestBelarus 6,4934,035
BrusselsBelgium 6,3223,928
Belize CityBelize 6,4614,015
BeninBenin 11,0386,859
BohiconBenin 10,9416,799
BermudaBermuda 5,8253,620
BageBrazil 12,8047,957
BambuiBrazil 11,9667,436
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1847,571
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9356,795
BarcelosBrazil 9,3245,794
BarraBrazil 11,1656,938
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5026,526
BarreirasBrazil 11,1996,959
BelémBrazil 9,9536,185
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0437,483
BelterraBrazil 9,8126,097
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9216,787
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6747,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3797,071
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4547,118
BrevesBrazil 9,8956,149
BurgasBulgaria 7,5934,718
BurundiBurundi 12,6747,876
BatouriCameroon 11,5507,177
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0182,497
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2061,371
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7011,057
Banff, AbCanada 2,1331,325
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8382,385
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2862,663
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2931,425
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7821,729
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9501,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9932,482
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6531,027
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7341,699
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5991,615
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9561,215
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6703,524
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,596992
Byron Bay, NtCanada 989614
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6457,236
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0786,884
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6868,504
BeijingChina 6,6844,153
BarranquillaColombia 7,6344,744
Benito SalasColombia 8,4455,248
BogotáColombia 8,3055,161
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7234,178
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8767,380
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1967,579
BaniDominican Republic 7,0354,372
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0124,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0134,358
BahariyaEgypt 9,1725,700
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1135,663
BiarritzFrance 6,9644,327
BordeauxFrance 6,8404,251
BrestFrance 6,3683,957
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5385,927
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5365,926
BitamGabon 11,7417,296
BanjulGambia 9,6676,007
BerlinGermany 6,3103,921
BrockenGermany 6,3363,937
BokeGuinea 9,9946,211
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8696,133
BudapestHungary 6,9374,311
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9474,317
BangaloreIndia 10,6476,616
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,3906,457
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6686,008
BikanerIndia 9,0825,644
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9326,793
BabolsarIran 8,3275,174
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3635,818
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2525,128
Bandar LengehIran 9,4505,872
BirjandIran 8,7175,417
BushehrIran 9,1945,713
BaghdadIraq 8,7245,421
BasraIraq 9,0215,606
BelmulletIreland 5,6273,497
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8003,604
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5964,720
BergamoItaly 6,9784,336
BolognaItaly 7,1314,432
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9244,302
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7514,817
BrindisiItaly 7,6684,765
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7016,650
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6636,626
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9884,343
BeirutLebanon 8,6235,359
BenghaziLibya 8,6435,371
BirzaiLithuania 6,0583,765
BitolaMacedonia 7,6774,770
BlantyreMalawi 14,1078,766
BvumbweMalawi 14,1348,783
BintuluMalaysia 10,6156,596
BamakoMali 10,0476,243
Bko-SMali 10,0596,251
BougounMali 10,1936,334
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5985,343
BaitagMongolia 6,7584,199
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3163,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0883,783
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0973,789
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2233,867
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5254,055
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0233,743
BulganMongolia 6,1703,834
BhamawMyanmar 8,9305,549
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7927,949
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,1974,472
BilmaNiger 9,9706,195
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3156,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0172,496
BergenNorway 5,3263,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3283,311
BjornoyaNorway 4,0162,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7382,944
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9013,045
BadinPakistan 9,5205,916
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8695,511
BalakotPakistan 8,3825,209
BarkhanPakistan 8,9305,549
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6624,762
BascoPhilippines 8,4795,269
BialystokPoland 6,3793,964
BejaPortugal 7,3684,578
BragancaPortugal 7,0034,351
BistritaRomania 7,0484,380
BucharestRomania 7,3564,571
BajkitRussia 5,0263,123
BarabinskRussia 6,0213,741
BarnaulRussia 6,1413,816
BerezovoRussia 5,2393,255
BiserRussia 5,8783,653
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2643,271
BogdarinRussia 5,3123,301
BogucanyRussia 5,3383,317
BomnakRussia 4,7942,979
BorRussia 5,1603,207
BorzjaRussia 5,6223,493
BratskRussia 5,4513,387
BelgradeSerbia 7,2534,507
BoSierra Leone 10,4166,472
BontheSierra Leone 10,4346,484
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8374,248
BerberaSomalia 11,2606,997
BusanSouth Korea 6,7094,169
BadajozSpain 7,3064,540
BarcelonaSpain 7,2824,525
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0284,367
BabanusaSudan 11,0376,858
BaselSwitzerland 6,7344,185
BernSwitzerland 6,8014,226
BangkokThailand 9,9476,181
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9256,167
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6235,980
BizerteTunisia 7,8894,902
BalikesirTurkey 7,9154,919
BursaTurkey 7,8654,887
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1675,075
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6173,490
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6793,529
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6783,528
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0103,734
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1863,844
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2223,866
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7652,340
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5962,856
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6632,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 948589
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 947589
Batesville, MsUsa 4,6812,909
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0093,113
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7212,312
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6272,875
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6172,869
Beeville, TxUsa 5,0143,116
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7972,360
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4422,139
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,572977
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3842,725
Bettles, AkUsa 776482
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 727452
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,8742,407
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8761,787
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3942,730
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8423,009
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5642,215
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0161,874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7092,926
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0663,148
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2271,384
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1683,212
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6492,889
Boerne, TxUsa 4,8383,006
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9291,820
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6642,899
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5852,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5812,847
Bowler, WiUsa 3,6122,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,5202,809
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1352,570
Brenham, TxUsa 4,8693,026
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6112,866
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5482,826
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7102,927
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2192,622
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8322,381
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,8883,037
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2883,286
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0652,526
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1362,570
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5412,822
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2542,644
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2142,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9223,059
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7102,927
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9512,455
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2932,668
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8751,786
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0485,001
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1015,034
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9254,925
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5049,013
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5199,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -