Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5117,775
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3747,689
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6157,839
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3378,909
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7387,294
RosarioArgentina 12,7177,903
RichmondAustralia 12,8988,015
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8617,370
RecifeBrazil 11,1916,954
RemansoBrazil 11,0596,872
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0776,262
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,3797,692
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4387,729
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5547,180
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0731,288
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5231,568
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5231,568
Resolute, NtCanada 1,497930
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0971,303
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9492,454
RuoqiangChina 7,5894,716
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6524,755
RandersDenmark 5,8283,621
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9284,305
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9054,291
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7996,710
RumipambaEcuador 8,7505,437
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0875,647
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2635,756
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0715,637
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1455,683
RostockGermany 6,1053,794
RhodesGreece 8,2725,140
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2722,655
ReykhólarIceland 4,2112,617
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3412,698
RamsarIran 8,3125,165
RashtIran 8,2685,138
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9203,679
RadicofaniItaly 7,3174,547
Resia PassItaly 6,8764,273
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2114,481
RivoltoItaly 7,0074,354
Rolle PassItaly 6,9504,319
RomeItaly 7,4334,619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4454,626
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0314,369
RumoiJapan 5,3423,320
RigaLatvia 5,9703,710
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1283,808
RodriguesMauritius 14,4839,000
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0343,750
RabatMorocco 7,8184,858
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7606,065
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1078,766
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9438,043
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1898,196
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5417,793
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5058,392
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5327,787
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4657,746
RivasNicaragua 7,1894,468
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1865,708
RebolyRussia 5,2703,275
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1544,446
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6746,012
RagaSudan 11,3237,036
RashadSudan 11,0166,846
RenkSudan 11,0476,865
RumbekSudan 11,5617,184
RanongThailand 10,4076,467
Roi EtThailand 9,5995,965
RizeTurkey 7,8484,877
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0515,003
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1384,436
RomnyUkraine 6,7314,183
RovnoUkraine 6,6884,156
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5435,930
RochaUruguay 13,1178,151
Racine, WiUsa 3,8812,412
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9093,051
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2111,996
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2091,994
Reading, PaUsa 4,5802,846
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2031,990
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9211,815
Redding, CaUsa 3,1631,966
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9542,457
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3082,056
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0822,536
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8032,985
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8032,985
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7182,932
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5892,230
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2392,634
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5562,210
Rockford, IlUsa 3,8842,413
Rockville, InUsa 4,1812,598
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,6912,294
Rome, GaUsa 4,8613,021
Roseau, MnUsa 2,9641,842
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8801,790
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3022,673
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7082,926
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0342,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -