Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1414,437
LuandaAngola 12,9708,059
LuenaAngola 13,4428,353
La PlataArgentina 13,0328,098
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4257,099
La RiojaArgentina 12,1397,543
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7507,923
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1168,772
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8797,382
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8338,596
LavertonAustralia 13,5548,423
LearmonthAustralia 13,2138,211
LongreachAustralia 12,1087,524
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1077,524
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3907,699
Low HeadAustralia 13,7988,574
LinzAustria 6,7824,215
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2263,248
LerwickUk 5,2273,248
La PazBolivia 10,7486,679
LavrasBrazil 12,1337,539
LencoisBrazil 11,3917,078
LinharesBrazil 12,1467,548
LondrinaBrazil 12,1057,522
LomBulgaria 7,3984,597
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0501,274
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4922,170
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 826513
Langara, BcCanada 1,562971
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3571,465
London, OnCanada 4,1082,553
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2791,416
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0501,274
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1121,312
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1915,090
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0457,485
LanzhouChina 7,4804,648
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5215,295
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4405,245
LimonCosta Rica 7,4374,621
LarnacaCyprus 8,4935,277
LimassolCyprus 8,5095,288
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5688,431
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0078,083
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8363,627
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0744,396
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9324,308
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0444,377
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8454,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6135,352
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0495,623
LuxorEgypt 9,5055,906
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8054,229
Laucala BayFiji 10,3566,435
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5573,453
Le MansFrance 6,5344,060
LilleFrance 6,3203,927
LyonFrance 6,8754,272
LambarnGabon 12,0137,465
LastourvilleGabon 12,0887,511
LibrevilleGabon 11,8667,374
LeipzigGermany 6,4103,983
LindenbergGermany 6,3513,947
LamiaGreece 7,9274,926
LarissaGreece 7,8474,876
LemnosGreece 7,8534,880
LimnosGreece 7,8524,879
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5924,718
LabeGuinea 10,0426,240
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4453,384
La CeibaHonduras 6,6984,162
La MesaHonduras 6,6934,159
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3365,180
LudhianaIndia 8,7235,421
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1355,055
LatinaItaly 7,4854,651
LatronicoItaly 7,6984,784
LecceItaly 7,7174,795
LodwarKenya 12,0297,475
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2445,744
LiepajaLatvia 5,9853,719
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0943,787
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4864,030
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6144,731
LabuanMalaysia 10,3126,408
LuqaMalta 8,1325,054
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7854,838
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1543,203
LashioMyanmar 9,0565,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8357,976
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9068,020
LagosNigeria 11,0406,860
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2943,290
LillehammerNorway 5,3413,319
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6765,391
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7297,289
LimaPeru 9,9646,192
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1665,696
LisbonPortugal 7,2574,510
LeninbadRussia 7,7944,844
LevsiRussia 5,7053,545
LungiSierra Leone 10,2956,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0244,365
LanzaroteSpain 8,1435,060
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,0514,381
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9084,293
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9284,305
LatakiaSyria 8,4355,241
LampangThailand 9,4975,902
LoeiThailand 9,5145,912
Lop BuriThailand 9,8316,109
LomeTogo 11,0246,851
LeemingUk 5,8263,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2263,248
London, EnglandUk 6,1503,821
London-GatwickUk 6,1803,840
LynehamUk 6,1073,795
L’VovUkraine 6,7484,194
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0294,368
LozovajaUkraine 6,9564,322
LubnyUkraine 6,8134,234
LuckUkraine 6,6694,144
LuganskUkraine 7,0064,354
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6392,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9342,445
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0083,112
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,9753,091
Lake City, FlUsa 5,3443,321
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2772,658
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2121,996
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1332,568
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7202,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7602,337
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,1831,978
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8921,797
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4242,128
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0563,142
Larned, KsUsa 3,9682,466
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8482,391
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7592,336
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6682,901
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,9962,483
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5212,809
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5562,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1672,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0302,504
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,2312,008
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4612,772
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7722,965
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6862,912
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6512,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6101,622
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4662,775
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0302,504
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6922,916
Libby, MtUsa 2,4271,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,7482,329
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6282,876
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,1871,980
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,5292,814
Llano, TxUsa 4,7022,922
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5342,196
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9562,458
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9292,441
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9392,448
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0842,538
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9273,061
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,4112,741
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8192,995
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6322,257
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2622,649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3402,697
Luling, TxUsa 4,8823,034
Lusk, WyUsa 3,3082,056
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7462,949
LivingstoneZambia 14,2168,834
LundaziZambia 13,7128,521
LusakaZambia 13,9968,697
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9858,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -