Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,9015,531
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8584,261
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7874,839
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3076,405
ZhengzhouChina 7,3094,542
ZhijiangChina 8,1985,094
ZagrebCroatia 7,0744,396
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8144,234
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0314,991
ZahedanIran 9,0795,642
ZanjanIran 8,3405,183
ZacatecasMexico 5,4813,406
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4414,003
ZinderNiger 10,4126,470
ZhobPakistan 8,7735,451
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8786,138
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8806,140
ZamoscPoland 6,6434,128
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4033,979
ZigalovoRussia 5,5133,426
ZiganskRussia 3,8752,408
ZyryankaRussia 3,0881,919
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1684,454
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7724,208
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0908,134
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7504,816
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0704,393
ZitomirUkraine 6,7534,196
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9534,320
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8454,253
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6802,287
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5622,214
ZambeziZambia 13,6988,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -