Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,6795,393
TiranaAlbania 7,6234,737
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3495,810
TebessaAlgeria 8,0515,003
TimimounAlgeria 8,5245,297
TindoufAlgeria 8,4515,251
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2595,132
TrelewArgentina 13,6128,458
TucumanArgentina 11,9317,414
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1277,536
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1257,535
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8676,753
TibooburraAustralia 12,8107,960
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5797,195
TshaneBotswana 14,8179,207
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1676,939
TarauacaBrazil 9,7806,077
TauaBrazil 10,7536,682
TefeBrazil 9,5045,906
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,9287,412
TeresinaBrazil 10,5606,562
TiriosBrazil 9,2685,759
TorresBrazil 12,7707,935
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9786,200
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8187,344
TriunfoBrazil 11,0386,859
TucuruiBrazil 10,1366,299
TuriacuBrazil 10,1066,280
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,579981
Terrace, BcCanada 1,559969
Teslin, YtCanada 905562
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3091,435
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,378857
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2661,408
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,2762,036
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5722,220
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1791,354
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1202,560
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,1062,552
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1482,578
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7531,711
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5882,851
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9208,029
TaiyuanChina 7,0464,378
TaoyuanChina 8,0334,992
TengchongChina 8,8025,470
TønderDenmark 5,9693,709
TylstrupDenmark 5,7483,572
TystofteDenmark 5,9783,715
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9884,343
TahrirEgypt 8,9355,552
TantaEgypt 8,9225,544
TallinEstonia 5,7063,545
TartuEstonia 5,8483,634
TampereFinland 5,4713,400
TurkuFinland 5,5593,454
ToulonFrance 7,1774,460
ToulouseFrance 7,0184,361
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2485,747
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2746,385
TchibanGabon 12,2647,621
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7854,838
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4814,027
TamaleGhana 10,6136,595
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7574,820
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0775,019
TimehriGuyana 8,7325,426
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8654,266
TelaHonduras 6,6804,151
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1496,928
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1496,928
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6167,218
TabrizIran 8,1865,087
TeheranIran 8,4465,248
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8215,481
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6784,771
TarvisioItaly 6,9594,325
TermoliItaly 7,4724,643
TorinoItaly 7,0074,355
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9884,342
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8714,891
TrevicoItaly 7,5804,711
TrevisoItaly 7,0274,367
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0524,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0034,351
TabouIvory Coast 10,9396,798
TadotsuJapan 6,6084,106
TakadaJapan 6,1483,821
TakamatsuJapan 6,5934,097
TakayamaJapan 6,2823,904
TanegashimaJapan 7,0774,398
TatenoJapan 6,1773,838
TateyamaJapan 6,2943,911
TokushimaJapan 6,5984,100
TokyoJapan 6,2283,870
TomakomaiJapan 5,4753,402
TottoriJapan 6,4694,020
ToyamaJapan 6,2293,871
ToyookaJapan 6,4414,002
TsuJapan 6,4534,010
TsurugaJapan 6,3793,964
TsuyamaJapan 6,5204,051
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8264,242
TripoliLebanon 8,5555,316
TobrukLibya 8,7235,420
TripoliLibya 8,4535,253
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0533,761
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4318,968
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2049,448
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0179,332
ThyoloMalawi 14,1618,800
TawauMalaysia 10,3186,412
TessalitMali 9,5125,911
TimbuktuMali 9,7646,067
TombMali 9,7706,071
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3085,784
TacubayaMexico 5,9343,687
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6713,524
TarialanMongolia 6,1333,811
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3193,927
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3673,956
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5724,084
TangierMorocco 7,6654,763
TarfayaMorocco 8,2695,138
TazaMorocco 7,8784,896
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3065,783
TaungooMyanmar 9,5225,917
ThandweMyanmar 9,6325,986
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1516,929
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5578,425
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8848,006
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6087,835
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,895
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3248,280
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1118,147
TahouaNiger 10,1976,336
TillaberyNiger 10,1686,319
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6454,129
TromsoNorway 4,5322,816
TrondheimNorway 5,0933,165
ThumraitOman 10,4356,485
TacnaPeru 10,8356,733
TarapotoPeru 9,4065,845
TrujilloPeru 9,4815,892
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3145,788
TorunPoland 6,3283,932
TimisoaraRomania 7,1584,448
TambovRussia 6,5434,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6874,777
TaraRussia 5,9093,672
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0003,107
TermezRussia 8,1485,063
TernejRussia 5,4373,379
TobolskRussia 5,8443,632
TomskRussia 5,7893,597
Tot’MaRussia 5,7483,572
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4283,373
TuapseRussia 7,5014,661
TuraRussia 4,6812,909
TurukhanskRussia 4,7582,957
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0206,226
TortosaSpain 7,2954,533
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0436,862
TokerSudan 10,3456,428
TartousSyria 8,5085,287
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0234,986
TaboraTanzania 12,9118,023
TakThailand 9,6576,001
TrangThailand 10,6366,610
TabligboTogo 10,9876,827
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0609,359
TunisTunisia 7,9434,936
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9554,943
TireeUk 5,4733,401
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7533,575
TernopilUkraine 6,7994,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9858,069
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0133,115
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,015631
Talladega, AlUsa 4,9273,062
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,2513,263
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5713,462
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9553,079
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6232,873
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8602,399
Temple, TxUsa 4,7422,947
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0883,162
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,9583,081
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2162,620
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7622,338
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,1442,575
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3382,074
Topeka, KsUsa 3,9672,465
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4192,746
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9242,439
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,7152,930
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2632,649
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2552,644
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,8493,013
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3152,060
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6774,771
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5215,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -