Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5415,308
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4115,227
HuamboAngola 13,4598,364
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2507,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9508,668
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9628,676
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,361
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6394,125
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 859534
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6692,901
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6492,889
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,1432,575
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0002,485
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1372,571
Hay River, NtCanada 1,176731
Hope, BcCanada 2,2061,371
HaikouChina 8,9585,567
HailarChina 5,6323,500
HamiChina 7,0594,386
HetanChina 7,9674,951
HavanaCuba 6,0923,786
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0284,367
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0654,390
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9354,309
HelwanEgypt 9,0285,610
HurguadaEgypt 9,3495,810
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9153,055
HelsinkiFinland 5,6223,493
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6093,485
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6225,979
HamburgGermany 6,1283,808
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1283,808
HannoverGermany 6,2483,882
HelgolandGermany 6,0313,748
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7734,209
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3565,192
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1461,955
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6063,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4853,408
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4962,794
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1396,301
HaifaIsrael 8,7315,425
HaboroJapan 5,3003,293
HachijojimaJapan 6,4844,029
HachinoheJapan 5,6803,529
HagiJapan 6,6874,156
HakodateJapan 5,5843,470
HamadaJapan 6,6124,109
HamamatsuJapan 6,4043,979
HikoneJapan 6,4103,983
HimejiJapan 6,5174,050
HiradoJapan 6,8654,266
HirooJapan 5,4353,377
HiroshimaJapan 6,6474,130
HitaJapan 6,8164,235
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9344,309
HunLibya 8,8915,525
HomboriMali 9,9576,187
HomalinMyanmar 8,9325,551
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7166,038
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2408,228
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
HororataNew Zealand 13,2328,222
HyderabadPakistan 9,4445,869
HuanucoPeru 9,7686,070
HelPoland 6,1613,828
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1523,201
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5203,430
HatangaRussia 3,8882,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9333,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1498,171
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3535,812
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8864,279
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0516,246
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5404,064
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1113,798
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3147,030
HalaibSudan 9,9186,163
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6766,634
HudeibaSudan 10,4136,471
HaparandaSweden 5,0003,107
HarnosandSweden 5,2813,281
HamaSyria 8,4875,274
HassakahSyria 8,3525,190
Hua HinThailand 10,0886,269
HakkariTurkey 8,2415,121
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9113,673
HersonUkraine 7,1824,463
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8244,240
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,9283,063
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3842,725
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3092,677
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5552,830
Hart, MiUsa 3,8242,377
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5552,831
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5512,206
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,0933,165
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3272,068
Hays, KsUsa 3,8652,402
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3642,091
Hebron, NeUsa 3,7942,358
Helena, MtUsa 2,7011,678
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2372,633
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9273,061
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,8723,028
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7372,322
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5972,857
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,0293,125
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2522,021
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6502,889
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2082,615
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,0592,522
Holly, CoUsa 3,8772,409
Homer, AkUsa 1,295805
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1102,554
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4792,783
Horton, KsUsa 3,9112,430
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3272,068
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6492,889
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8402,386
Houma, LaUsa 5,1133,177
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9233,059
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5132,805
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,7302,939
Huron, SdUsa 3,3412,076
HanoiVietnam 9,0005,593
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0486,244
HarareZimbabwe 14,3098,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -