Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7134,793
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4637,745
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3037,645
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6387,854
ViennaAustria 6,8164,235
VitebskBelarus 6,2123,860
VassourasBrazil 12,3067,647
VicosaBrazil 12,1707,563
VitoriaBrazil 12,2297,599
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,6567,243
VarnaBulgaria 7,5214,673
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7652,340
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1991,366
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9881,235
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0411,268
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2551,402
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2811,418
ValdiviaChile 13,0088,084
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0298,096
VallenarChile 11,9807,444
ValparaisoChile 12,3707,687
VanguardiaColombia 8,3805,208
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3905,835
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7553,576
VestervigDenmark 5,7643,582
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0004,350
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9594,324
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8414,251
VilsandiEstonia 5,7873,596
VaasaFinland 5,2783,280
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4532,767
VeravalIndia 9,9096,157
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0036,216
ValentiaIreland 5,8553,638
VeniceItaly 7,0464,378
VeronaItaly 7,0314,369
VicenzaItaly 7,0254,366
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4144,607
ViterboItaly 7,3724,581
VolterraItaly 7,2454,502
VientianeLaos 9,4345,862
VarenaLithuania 6,2693,896
VilniusLithuania 6,2343,874
VeracruzMexico 6,0463,757
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2383,876
VaernesNorway 5,0963,166
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2363,254
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5522,829
VillarricaParaguay 12,1447,546
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2464,503
VanavaraRussia 5,0283,124
VasileviciRussia 6,5404,064
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0943,787
VerhojanskRussia 3,5212,188
ViljujskRussia 4,1892,603
VitimRussia 4,8513,014
Vize IslandRussia 3,4692,155
VladivostokRussia 5,8003,604
VolgogradRussia 7,0044,353
VologdaRussia 5,8153,613
VoronezRussia 6,6644,141
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,7301,075
VytegraRussia 5,6133,488
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,9028,018
ValenciaSpain 7,4124,606
ValladolidSpain 7,0724,394
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9044,290
VisbySweden 5,8223,618
VanTurkey 8,1405,058
ValleyUk 5,8643,644
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8624,264
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4032,115
Valdez, AkUsa 1,000621
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4182,124
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5951,612
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5462,204
Vevay, InUsa 4,3792,721
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,8212,996
Victoria, TxUsa 4,9923,102
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6352,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -