Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4495,251
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2285,113
EsquelArgentina 13,3968,325
EzeizaArgentina 12,9938,074
East SaleAustralia 13,4918,383
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0678,741
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0668,741
EssendonAustralia 13,5368,411
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,3467,672
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7837,944
EspinosaBrazil 11,5797,195
Earlton, OnCanada 3,7472,329
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9651,221
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9331,201
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9411,206
Edson, AbCanada 1,8631,158
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9201,193
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7121,064
Estevan, SkCanada 2,6991,677
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7081,061
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8451,146
ErlianChina 6,4464,006
El CaranoColombia 8,1095,039
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0323,748
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9424,314
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0374,373
El ArishEgypt 8,9155,540
El TorEgypt 9,2315,736
ErfurtGermany 6,4303,996
EssenGermany 6,3103,921
EsfahanIran 8,7965,466
EilatIsrael 9,0935,650
EsashiJapan 5,6043,483
EldoretKenya 12,3157,653
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2573,888
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9944,968
EeldeNetherlands 6,1193,803
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,0184,361
EnuguNigeria 11,1676,939
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3237,658
EvoraPortugal 7,3094,542
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3853,346
EkimcanRussia 4,8042,985
Elat’MaRussia 6,3053,918
ElistaRussia 7,2714,518
ErbogacenRussia 4,7952,980
EssejRussia 4,2242,625
Ed DueimSudan 10,7946,707
El FasherSudan 10,7506,680
El GeneinaSudan 10,7206,662
El ObeidSudan 10,8646,751
El ShowakSudan 10,7796,698
En NahudSudan 10,8946,769
EdirneTurkey 7,6754,769
ErzincanTurkey 7,9924,966
ErzurumTurkey 7,9704,953
EskisehirTurkey 7,9234,924
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,2385,119
EntebbeUganda 12,3397,668
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6073,484
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6823,531
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8952,420
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1403,194
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5022,798
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9831,854
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,0322,506
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4152,743
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5672,838
Elko, NvUsa 3,2322,009
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8972,422
Elmira, NyUsa 4,3632,711
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4172,123
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,2652,650
Erie, PaUsa 4,2392,634
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,9632,462
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7541,712
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3062,676
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1081,932
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1181,938
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,2912,045
Evansville, InUsa 4,3572,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -