Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inuvik, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inuvik, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inuvik, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2345,117
ShkoderAlbania 7,5354,682
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8664,888
SaltaArgentina 11,7157,280
San AntonioArgentina 13,3718,309
San LuisArgentina 12,5577,803
San RafaelArgentina 12,6237,844
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9688,059
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0607,494
SarmientoArgentina 13,7308,532
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9198,028
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9098,022
SalzburgAustria 6,8094,231
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8374,870
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0174,982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9014,910
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4544,011
SaveBenin 10,8596,748
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0646,875
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3254,552
SalvadorBrazil 11,5557,180
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6537,863
SantaremBrazil 9,7996,089
SantosBrazil 12,3557,678
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0967,517
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9216,787
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6567,864
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4707,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2207,594
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2366,361
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0837,509
São PauloBrazil 12,2997,643
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0557,491
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9586,188
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2246,975
SerrinhaBrazil 11,3947,080
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9827,446
SobralBrazil 10,5196,536
SoureBrazil 9,8746,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1026,899
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0558,112
SurubimBrazil 11,1366,920
SadovoBulgaria 7,6044,725
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6474,752
SofiaBulgaria 7,5284,678
SiemreapCambodia 9,8766,137
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8833,034
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4481,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5102,803
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6751,041
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0621,281
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3232,686
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2861,421
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6432,264
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6112,244
Scott, SkCanada 2,2001,367
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0402,511
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6732,904
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2602,647
Shingle Point, YtCanada 168104
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0071,869
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7331,077
Smithers, BcCanada 1,533953
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4892,789
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4431,518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4391,516
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6692,902
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1075,038
SalCape Verde 9,0915,649
SantiagoChile 12,4357,727
SewellChile 12,5057,771
ShanghaiChina 7,3894,592
ShantouChina 8,3725,203
ShenyangChina 6,2483,883
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,2064,478
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6284,740
San JoseCosta Rica 7,4054,601
SibenikCroatia 7,2994,536
SplitCroatia 7,3334,557
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0293,747
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8473,634
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9304,306
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0624,388
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9924,345
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9194,299
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0294,368
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9064,292
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0014,351
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9464,317
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0844,402
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9684,330
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8994,287
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8704,269
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0364,372
San GabrielEcuador 8,6055,347
SalloumEgypt 8,7755,453
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0355,615
SohagEgypt 9,3975,839
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1825,706
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8364,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7049,138
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8523,015
StrasbourgFrance 6,6284,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2645,757
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0085,598
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6124,730
SchleswigGermany 6,0243,744
StuttgartGermany 6,6354,123
SamosGreece 8,1165,043
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9474,938
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3255,174
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2392,013
SiguiriGuinea 10,1366,299
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7364,186
SzegedHungary 7,0894,405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9274,304
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2312,629
SagarIndia 9,4365,863
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3915,214
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1106,282
SemnanIran 8,4505,251
ShahroudIran 8,3505,189
ShirazIran 9,1255,670
ShannonIreland 5,8123,612
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1414,437
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5214,673
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7674,826
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1544,446
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4894,654
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7874,839
SigonellaItaly 7,9714,953
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9256,789
SagaJapan 6,8464,254
SaigoJapan 6,4323,997
SakaiJapan 6,5024,040
SakataJapan 5,9053,669
SapporoJapan 5,4403,381
SaseboJapan 6,8784,274
SendaiJapan 5,9273,683
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7954,222
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7524,196
ShinjoJapan 5,9023,668
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6124,109
ShirakawaJapan 6,0673,770
ShizuokaJapan 6,3543,948
SumotoJapan 6,5574,075
SuttsuJapan 5,5103,424
SuwaJapan 6,2593,889
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1927,577
SavannakhetLaos 9,5135,912
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0703,772
SiluteLithuania 6,1133,799
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5804,710
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0038,702
SalimaMalawi 13,8898,631
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1416,302
SibuMalaysia 10,7516,681
SanMali 10,0746,260
SegouMali 10,0256,230
SikassoMali 10,2586,375
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1758,809
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3943,973
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5064,043
SainshandMongolia 6,3783,963
SafiMorocco 7,9304,928
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2085,101
SittweMyanmar 9,4965,901
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4913,412
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5932,233
SaiqOman 9,8146,099
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5066,528
SurOman 9,8596,126
SialkotPakistan 8,5695,325
SibbiPakistan 8,9925,588
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2117,588
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3856,453
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4455,869
SandomierzPoland 6,6254,117
SniezkaPoland 6,5364,062
SuwalkiPoland 6,2643,893
SzczecinPoland 6,2313,872
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4434,625
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9204,300
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1894,467
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7089,140
Satu MareRomania 6,9574,323
SibiuRomania 7,1924,469
SulinaRomania 7,3234,551
SadrinskRussia 6,1153,800
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6933,537
SalekhardRussia 4,9413,070
SaratovRussia 6,6884,156
SejmcanRussia 3,2412,014
SelagoncyRussia 4,1622,586
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6482,889
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0283,124
SmolenskRussia 6,2813,903
SociRussia 7,5624,699
SortovalaRussia 5,5033,419
SuntarRussia 4,4522,766
SurgutRussia 5,4483,386
SverdlovskRussia 6,0533,762
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5583,454
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3464,565
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8017,334
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9078,021
SingaporeSingapore 11,1396,922
SliacSlovakia 6,8144,234
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5394,064
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3813,965
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1254,427
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9684,330
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9034,290
SevilleSpain 7,4874,653
SennarSudan 10,8556,746
ShambatSudan 10,6116,594
ShendiSudan 10,5056,528
StenseleSweden 5,0083,112
StockholmSweden 5,6363,502
StorlienSweden 5,1303,188
SundsvallSweden 5,2853,284
SantisSwitzerland 6,8014,226
SongeaTanzania 13,5598,426
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4665,882
SongkhlaThailand 10,6396,611
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8816,140
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4806,512
SurinThailand 9,7296,045
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5516,557
SokodeTogo 10,7196,661
SfaxTunisia 8,1815,084
SousseTunisia 8,0615,009
SamsunTurkey 7,8004,847
SiirtTurkey 8,1985,094
SivasTurkey 7,9744,955
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2945,154
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1653,831
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3123,301
SarataUkraine 7,2264,491
SarnyUkraine 6,6164,112
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4104,604
SumyUkraine 6,7304,182
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5775,951
SaltoUruguay 12,6697,872
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3922,108
Safford, AzUsa 4,2002,610
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,3442,699
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5873,472
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1832,599
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5262,191
Salem, InUsa 4,3192,684
Salem, OrUsa 2,6701,659
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3202,063
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6192,871
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8733,028
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0902,542
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4802,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1894,468
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,2682,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9092,429
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8032,364
Santuck, ScUsa 4,8723,028
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6462,266
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1943,227
Scott City, KsUsa 3,9072,428
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4262,129
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,3192,684
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3851,482
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4021,493
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1492,578
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2381,391
Selma, AlUsa 4,9933,103
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6332,879
Seymour, InUsa 4,3192,684
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,4572,769
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0271,881
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7112,928
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6032,239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4722,157
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,0382,509
Southport, NcUsa 5,1273,186
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2682,652
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5102,803
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9132,432
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4651,532
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4242,127
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0982,546
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2312,629
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,1941,363
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3702,094
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1832,600
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5222,188
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5922,854
State College, PaUsa 4,4572,770
State University, MsUsa 4,8192,995
State University, NmUsa 4,3782,721
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6702,902
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4792,162
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9992,485
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4632,152
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6192,249
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5852,849
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4412,760
Summerville, ScUsa 5,1433,196
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5961,613
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0652,526
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,7582,335
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,3022,673
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8934,905
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0384,995
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2245,111
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8155,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4395,244
SocotraYemen 10,9976,833
SenangaZambia 13,9818,688
SerenjeZambia 13,7808,563
SeshekeZambia 14,1508,793
SolweziZambia 13,6078,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -